Mississippi Democratic Party
The Party of Progress
titleBG.png

Circuit Clerks M-P

Your County’s Election Central

 

Mississippi Circuit Clerks

A-C | D-I | J-L | M-P | Q-T | U-Y | BACK

  • Madison County — Anita Wray, Clerk; 128 W North St, Canton; 601-859-4365

  • Marion County — Janette Nolan, Clerk; 250 Broad St # 1, Columbia; 601-736-8246

  • Marshall County — Lucy Carpenter, Clerk; 128 E Van Dorn Ave, Holly Springs; 662-252-3434

  • Monroe County — Dana L. Sloan, Clerk; 301 S Chestnut St # D, Aberdeen; 662-369-8695

  • Montgomery County — Lanelle Garrett Martin, Clerk; 614 Summit St # 4, Winona; 662-283-4161

  • Neshoba County — Patti Lee Duncan, Clerk; 401 E. Beacon St., Suite 110 Philadelphia; 601-656-4781

  • Newton County — Mike Butler, Clerk; 92 W Broad St, Decatur; 601-635-2368

  • Noxubee County — Freda Phillips, Clerk; 505 South Jefferson, Macon; 662-726-5737

  • Oktibbeha County — Glenn Hamilton, Clerk; 108 W. Main Street, Starkville; 662-323-1356

  • Panola County — Melissa Meek-Phelps, Clerk; 215 Pocahontas Street Sardis (1st Dist.); 662-487-2073; 151 Public Square #A, Batesville (2nd Dist.); 662-563-6210

  • Pearl River County — Nance Fitzpatrick Stokes, Clerk; 200 South Main Street Poplarville ; 601-403-2300

  • Perry County — Martha F. Clark, Clerk; 103 Main St, New Augusta; 601-964-8663

  • Pike County — Roger A. Graves, Clerk; 218 E Bay St, Magnolia; 601-783-2581

  • Pontotoc County — Melinda Nowicki, Clerk; 11 E Washington St, Pontotoc; 662-489-3908

  • Prentiss County — Mike Kelly, Clerk; 101 N Main St A, Booneville; 662-728-4611

  • Madison County — Anita Wray, Clerk; 128 W North St, Canton; 601-859-4365

  • Marion County — Janette Nolan, Clerk; 250 Broad St #1, Columbia; 601-736-8246

  • Marshall County — Lucy Carpenter, Clerk; 128 E Van Dorn Ave, Holly Springs; 662-252-3434

  • Monroe County — Dana L. Sloan, Clerk; 301 S Chestnut St #D, Aberdeen; 662-369-8695

  • Montgomery County — Lanelle Garrett Martin, Clerk; 614 Summit St #4, Winona; 662-283-4161

  • Neshoba County — Patti Lee Duncan, Clerk; 401 E. Beacon St., Ste 110 Philadelphia; 601-656-4781

  • Newton County — Mike Butler, Clerk; 92 W Broad St, Decatur; 601-635-2368

  • Noxubee County — Freda Phillips, Clerk; 505 South Jefferson, Macon; 662-726-5737

  • Oktibbeha County — Glenn Hamilton, Clerk; 108 W. Main Street, Starkville; 662-323-1356

  • Panola County — Melissa Meek-Phelps, Clerk; 215 Pocahontas Street Sardis (1st Dist.); 662-487-2073; 151 Public Square # A, Batesville (2nd Dist.); 662-563-6210

  • Pearl River County — Nance Fitzpatrick Stokes, Clerk; 200 South Main Street Poplarville ; 601-403-2300

  • Perry County — Martha F. Clark, Clerk; 103 Main St, New Augusta; 601-964-8663

  • Pike County — Roger A. Graves, Clerk; 218 E Bay St, Magnolia; 601-783-2581

  • Pontotoc County — Melinda Nowicki, Clerk; 11 E Washington St, Pontotoc; 662-489-3908

  • Prentiss County — Mike Kelly, Clerk; 101 N Main St A, Booneville; 662-728-4611


Mississippi Democratic County Chairs

A-C | D-I | J-L | M-P | Q-T | U-Y | BACK