Mississippi Democratic Party
The Party of Progress
titleBG.png

Circuit Clerks J-L

Your County’s Election Central

 

Mississippi Circuit Clerks

A-C | D-I | J-L | M-P | Q-T | U-Y | BACK

  • Jackson County — Randy Carney, Clerk; 3104 Magnolia St, Pascagoula; 228-769-3040

  • Jasper County — Billy G. Rayner, Clerk; 1782 MS-503, Paulding (1st District); 601-727-4941; 27 E 8th Ave, Bay Springs (2nd District) 601-764-2245

  • Jones County — Concetta Brooks, Clerk; 101 Court St, Suite B., Ellisville (1st District); 601-477-8538; 415 N 5th Ave, Laurel (2nd District);601-425-2556

  • Kemper County — Tracey Murray, Clerk; 123 Main Ave, DeKalb; 601-743-2224

  • Lafayette County — Baretta J. Mosley, Clerk; 1 Courthouse Square #101, Oxford;  662-234-4951

  • Lamar County — Martin Hankins, Clerk; 203 Main St., Purvis; 601-794-8504

  • Lauderdale County — Donna Jill Johnson, Clerk; 500 Constitution Ave #104, Meridian; 601-482-9731

  • Lawrence County — James “Sandy” Brister, Clerk; 517 E. Broad St., Monticello; 601-587-4791

  • Leake County — Ken Adcock, Clerk; 101 Court Sq # 115, Carthage; 601-267-8357

  • Lee County — Camille Roberts, Clerk; 200 W Jefferson St # 270, Tupelo; 662-432-2300

  • Lefore County — Elmus Stockstill, Clerk; 310 W Market St, Greenwood; 662-453-1435

  • Lincoln County — Dustin Barefield, Clerk; 301 S. First St., Room 205 Brookhaven; 601-835-3435

  • Lowndes County — Teresa Barksdale, Clerk; 505 2nd Ave N, Columbus; 662-329-5900

  • Jackson County — Randy Carney, Clerk; 3104 Magnolia St, Pascagoula; 228-769-3040

  • Jasper County — Billy G. Rayner, Clerk; 1782 MS-503, Paulding (1st District); 601-727-4941; 27 E 8th Ave, Bay Springs (2nd District)601-764-2245

  • Jones County — Concetta Brooks, Clerk; 101 Court St, Suite B., Ellisville (1st District); 601-477-8538; 415 N 5th Ave, Laurel (2nd District);601-425-2556

  • Kemper County — Tracey Murray, Clerk; 123 Main Ave, De Kalb; 601-743-2224

  • Lafayette County — Baretta J. Mosley, Clerk; 1 Courthouse Square #101, Oxford; 662-234-4951

  • Lamar County — Martin Hankins, Clerk; 203 Main St., Purvis; 601-794-8504

  • Lauderdale County — Donna Jill Johnson, Clerk; 500 Constitution Ave #104, Meridian; 601-482-9731

  • Lawrence County — James “Sandy” Brister, Clerk; 517 E. Broad St., Monticello; 601-587-4791

  • Leake County — Ken Adcock, Clerk; 101 Court Sq # 115, Carthage; 601-267-8357

  • Lee County — Camille Roberts, Clerk; 200 W Jefferson St # 270, Tupelo; 662-432-2300

  • Leflore County — Elmus Stockstill, Clerk; 310 W Market St, Greenwood; 662-453-1435

  • Lincoln County — Dustin Barefield, Clerk; 301 S. First St., Room 205 Brookhaven; 601-835-3435

  • Lowndes County — Teresa Barksdale, Clerk; 505 2nd Ave N, Columbus; 662-329-5900


Mississippi Democratic County Chairs

A-C | D-I | J-L | M-P | Q-T | U-Y | BACK